To check if you need a visa to study in the UK, please click here.

If you do need a visa and are doing a full-time English language course with us, a short-term study/student visa may be suitable. This type of visa will be valid for 6 or 11 months. If you are under 18 years old, you can only obtain a 6-month visa. To apply for this visa, please visit https://www.gov.uk/check-uk-visa. Please note you cannot extend this visa and there are no work rights in the UK.


If you are not a EEA citizen you will need to apply for Tier 4 visa.

For more information on Tier 4 (General) student visa application, please visit www.gov.uk/tier-4-general-visa/overview. Please note you cannot extend this visa and there are no work rights in the UK.